Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators PSL Fantasy Preview: LAH vs QUE

0
396

Preview

  • Lahore Qalandars will take on Quetta Gladiators in game number 18 at the Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
  • Lahore have won the last 4 games they have played at this venue. They posted totals of 200 & 241 in the last two games, batting 1st
  • Quetta’s batting has been disappointing. They have crossed the 160 runs mark just once in the tournament

Teams H2H

Matches Played15
Lahore Qalandars Won8
Quetta Gladiators Won7

Venue: Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore (Last 10 Games)

Bat 1st vs 2nd

Matches Played10
Bat 1st Won7
Bat 2nd Won3

Avg. 1st inning score: 181

Pace vs Spin

PaceOvers- 249Wkts- 91Wkts/Inn- 4.5SR- 16.4
SpinOvers- 132Wkts- 31Wkts/Inn- 1.6SR- 25.7

Record at Venue

Lahore Qalandars Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s100s
Fakhar Zaman2873326.189670
Kamran Ghulam1242842.8110*11
Abdullah Shafique1240533.757540
Hussain Talat1734426.4668*30
Harry Brook823647.2102*01
David Wiese1117224.573100
Jalat Khan7100203500
Sam Billings2808047*00
Sikandar Raza2404023*00
Mirza Baig22512.52000

Lahore Qalandars Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
Shaheen Afridi23893617.614.8
Haris Rauf2178.12134.222.3
Zaman Khan1344.22116.712.7
David Wiese1537.11420.915.9
Rashid Khan6231211.611.5
Jalat Khan722.363022.5
Hussain Talat715428.822.5
Sikandar Raza47.532415.7

Quetta Gladiators Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s100s
Mohammad Hafeez39113135.34102*71
Sarfaraz Ahmed31598265940
Umar Akmal3255920.768*30
Iftikhar Ahmed2553129.555*30
Ahsan Ali1218815.674300
Mohammad Nawaz1316116.13800
Abdul Bangalzai448122900
Saud Shakeel4389.52600

Quetta Gladiators Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
Mohammad Hafeez31912720.620.2
Mohammad Nawaz1542.51422.618.4
Naseem Shah9351225.817.5
Iftikhar Ahmed1530.51020.118.5
Umaid Asif1652.11041.231.3
Mohammad Hasnain932740.127.4

Top Performers: Head-to-Head

Sarfaraz Ahmed

Inn- 13Runs- 319Avg- 35.4450- 1

Fakhar Zaman

Inn- 13Runs- 432Avg- 3650- 4

Hussain Talat

Inn- 9Runs- 272Avg- 45.3350- 3

Top Picks from Lahore Qalandars

Fakhar Zaman

Abdullah Shafique

Shaheen Afridi

Rashid Khan

Sam Billings

Top Picks from Quetta Gladiators

Will Smeed

Mohammad Hasnain

Mohammad Nawaz

Differential Picks

Sarfaraz Ahmed

Naveen Ul Haq

Safe Captaincy Picks

Fakhar Zaman

Rashid Khan

Shaheen Afridi

Differential Captaincy Pick

Abdullah Shafique

Player to Avoid

Martin Guptill

Disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk