Romania (ROM) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship

0
669
Romania (ROM) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship, ecc, t10, cricket, fantasy, fantasy preview, dream11, dream11 team, dream11 prediction, CYP vs ROM dream11 prediction
Romania (ROM) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship

In this preview we will find out the full squad, player records in T10 cricket & the top picks from Romania (ROM) in European Cricket Championship

Romania (ROM) Squad

Abdul Asif, Abdul Shakoor, Aftab Kayani, Ijaz Hussain, Luca Petre, Marian Gherasim, Ramesh Satheesan, Rohit Kumar, Saeed Ullah, Satwik Nadigotla, Shantanu Vashisht, Sakhkaran Sahi, Taranjeet Singh, Vasu Saini

Record in T10 Cricket (Since Jan’22)

Romania (ROM) Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s
Ramesh Satheesan4291322.8282*8
Vasu Saini4883223.7779*3
Taranjeet Singh2774932.571294
Satvik Nadigotla4460715.18723
Asif Bevinje3554418.7692*3
Ijaz Hussain1841027.3366*2
Abdul Shakoor2021818.1724*0

Romania (ROM) Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
Asif Bevinje3460.43316.811
Vasu Saini41763321.613.8
Taranjeet Singh21402315.310.4
Ijaz Hussain1526.12113.87.5
Aftab Kayani2335.12019.410.6
Ramesh Satheesan1523.11518.39.3
Shantanu Vashisht18331525.413.2

Romania (ROM) Top Picks

Taranjeet Singh

  • One of the highest run-scorers for the team in T10 cricket
  • Aggressive top order batter
  • Contributes with the ball as well

Vasu Saini

  • One of the highest wicket-takers for the team in T10 cricket
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs
  • Contributes with the bat as well

Ramesh Satheesan

  • Aggressive top order batter
  • Contributes with the ball as well

Muhammad Moiz

  • Aggressive middle order batter
  • Contributes with the ball as well

Abdul Asif

  • Bats in the middle order
  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs

Ijaz Hussain

  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs
  • Contributes with the bat as well

Aftab Kayani

  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs

Visit vusport.com to get expert fantasy tips, predictions and the best Fantasy 11 teams for all matches to win big every day

Disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk