Peshawar Zalmi vs Multan Sultans PSL Fantasy Preview: PES vs MUL

0
517
PES vs MUL
Peshawar Zalmi vs Multan Sultans Fantasy Preview

Preview

Peshawar Zalmi vs Multan Sultans in Pakistan Super League 2023 we are back with the ultimate fantasy team prediction for PES vs MUL.

Our team of expert sports analysts have put together the latest stats and analysis to help you make the best decision for your fantasy sports lineup. From the latest player updates & pitch report to game analysis & team preview, this blog has got you covered. Stay ahead of the competition and join the PSL excitement. Don’t miss out on the chance to win big in the PES vs MUL match.

  • Peshawar Zalmi will take on Multan Sultans in game number 27 at the Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium
  • Multan has won the last 5 head-to-head games
  • Multan started well but have lost 3 back-to-back games now
  • Peshawar are just below Multan in the points table & have posted totals of 200+ in their last 2 games at this venue

Teams H2H

Matches Played12
Peshawar Zalmi Won3
Multan Sultans Won9

Venue: Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium (Last 10 Games)

Bat 1st vs 2nd

Matches Played10
Bat 1st Won4
Bat 2nd Won6

Avg. 1st inning score: 196

Pace vs Spin

Pace or SpinOversWktsWkts/innsAvgBowl SR
Pace261854.330.918.4
Spin118311.632.422.8

Record at Venue

Peshawar Zalmi Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s100s
Babar Azam27124862.4115112
Haris Sohail2965629.8269*40
Saim Ayub938042.229240
Danish Aziz1728023.3372*20
Mohammad Haris101802079*10
Haseebullah Khan717324.715220
Wahab Riaz2316012.312900
Aamer Jamal715150.3347*00
Rovman Powell3108546410
Tom Kohler-Cadmore3999956*10

Peshawar Zalmi Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversRunsWktsAvgSR
Wahab Riaz44155.210995619.616.6
Arshad Iqbal17585051533.723.2
Danish Aziz1436.23101323.816.8
Khurram Shehzad1451.24301333.123.7
Usman Qadir1344.43411621.316.8
Salman Irshad10333091030.919.8
Aamer Jamal829.42941126.716.2
Haris Sohail58.171417.812.3
Azmatullah Omarzai311.2103520.613.6
Mujeeb Ur Rahman312110336.724
Saim Ayub3753226.521

Multan Sultans Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s100s
Shan Masood2981132.44103*61
Khushdil Shah3170526.1110031
Mohammad Rizwan2366336.8399*50
Anwar Ali3241318.7741*00
Amad Butt1616613.833400
Mohammad Ilyas1414816.4441*00
Mohammad Sarwar711923.838*00
Tim David160606010
Rilee Rossouw115151500
David Miller111111100

Multan Sultans Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversRunsWktsAvgSR
Anwar Ali42139.411824725.117.8
Khushdil Shah922.5149529.827.4
Shan Masood0000
Mohammad Rizwan122212212
Amad Butt2268.1651262515.7
Mohammad Ilyas20635972029.918.9
Sameen Gul1346.23821525.518.5
Usama Mir1140.33271129.722.1
Mohammad Sarwar518.21401112.710
Carlos Brathwaite2535217.515
Abbas Afridi144414424

Top Performers: Head-to-Head

Babar Azam

InnsRunsAvg50s
1043454.255

Mohammad Rizwan

InnsRunsAvg50s
1242142.13

Top picks from Peshawar Zalmi

Babar Azam

Saim Ayub

Tom Kohler-Cadmore

Wahab Riaz

Top picks from Multan Sultans

Mohammad Rizwan

Rilee Rossouw

Ihsanullah

Tim David

Differential Picks

Sheldon Cottrell

James Neesham

Safe Captaincy Picks

Babar Azam

Mohammad Rizwan

Differential Captaincy Picks

Saim Ayub

Rilee Rossouw

Base Team

Mohammad Rizwan

Babar Azam

Rilee Rossouw

Tom Kohler-Cadmore

Saim Ayub

Tim David

Ihsanullah

Wahab Riaz

Disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk