ITT vs SS Match Prediction – TNPL match 22 IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans fantasy team

0
168
ITT vs SS fantasy prediction
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans

ITT vs SS Match Prediction

The 22nd match of Tamil Nadu Premier League T20 will be played between IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans on 1st July at 3:15 PM at Indian Company Cement Ground, Tirunelveli.

Both the teams have played 5 games so far, out of which ITT has won 2 games and SS has won 1 game. ITT is 6th in the point table with 4 points and SS is 7th with 2 points. This is going to be a competitive fixture.

Match Details

Match: IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans (ITT vs SS), Match 22, Tamil Nadu Premier League T20

Venue: Indian Company Cement Ground, Tirunelveli

Date & Time: 1st July, 3:15 PM IST

ITT vs SS Pitch Report

The surface is competitive as it gives equal opportunity to both bowlers and batsmen. The average first innings score on this surface is 147. Both teams would want to bat first here as the team batting first won 8 times in last 10 games.

Matches Played10
Bat 1st Won8
Bat 2nd Won2

Avg. 1st inning score – 147 (Last 10 matches)

Pace vs Spin –

Pace/SpinInnsOversWktsAvgBowl SR
Pace20185.57418.315.1
Spin201926418.618
Overall20377.513818.416.4

ITT vs SS Playing 11

IDream Tirupur Tamizhans (ITT) Playing 11

S. Radhakrishnan

Tushar Raheja (WK)

Sai Kishore

Vijay Shankar

Balchander Anirudh

Rajendran Vivek

NS Chaturved (C)

S. Ajith Ram

A. Karuppusamy

P. Bhuvneshwaran

G. Periyaswamy

S. Manigandan

Salem Spartans (SS) Playing 11

Amit Sathvik (WK)

RS Mokit Hariharan

Kaushik Gandhi

Maan Bafna

S. Abhishek

Sunny Sandhu

Muhammed Adnan Khan

Akash Sumra

Abhishek Tanwar (C)

Sachin Rathi

Rajendran Karthikeyan

M. Ganesh Moorthi

Record in TNPL 2023 –

ITT Batters –

PlayerInnsRunsAvgSR50s100s
Radhakrishnan412531.25103.300
Tushar Raheja512224.4109.900
Vijay Shankar410434.67136.800
Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore49632152.410
Balchander Anirudh5922314610
Rajendran Vivek57035152.200
K Vishal Vaidhya22311.574.200

ITT Bowlers –

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
P Bhuvaneswaran414.51012.98.9
Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore520526.624
G Periyaswamy516.4353.333.3
S Ajith Ram519339.338
Vijay Shankar41133522
Mohamed Ali1311818

SS Batters –

PlayerInnsRunsAvgSR50s100s
Kaushik Gandhi513333.25129.120
Muhammed Adnan Khan58944.5167.900
Sunny Sandhu36421.33130.600
Akash Sumra45413.5105.900
Maan Bafna55410.8154.300
Amit Sathvik5479.478.300
RS Mokit Hariharan33612109.100
S Abishiek536976.600
Abhishek Tanwar33411.33121.400

SS Bowlers –

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
Sunny Sandhu517817.412.8
Abhishek Tanwar518721.315.4
M Ganesh Moorthi51333226
Akash Sumra511.426835
R Karthikeyan41024230

Top Picks from ITT

S. Radhakrishnan –

  • A decent opening batsman for the team.
  • In his four innings (10, 45, 34, 36) he has scored 125 runs.

Sai Kishore –

  • A good reliable All-rounder of the team.
  • In his five innings (45+2W, 50+0W, 1W, 0+0W, 1+2W) he has scored 96 runs and picked up 5 wickets.

V. Shankar –

  • Another all-round option with international experience.
  • In his five innings (43+0W, 31+0W, 0+0W, 28+0W, 2+3W) he has scored 104 runs and picked up 3 wickets.

P. Bhuvaneswaran –

  • Leading wicket taker of the team.
  • In his four innings (0W, 4W, 5W, DNP, 1W) he has picked up 10 wickets.

Top Picks from SS –  

Kaushik Gandhi –

  • Bat at number 3 for SS.
  • In his five innings (4, 3, 51, 52, 23) he has scored 133 runs.

Abhishek Tanwar –

  • A bowling all-rounder and captain of the team.
  • In his five innings (4+1W, 29+0W, 2W, 3W, 1W) he has picked up 7 wickets and made 33 runs.

Sunny Sandhu

  • A decent bowling all-rounder who can bat whenever is needed.
  • In his five innings he has scored (29+3W, 16+1W, 0+0W, 2W, 19+2W) 64 runs and picked up 8 wickets.

Differential Picks –

Ganesh Periyaswamy (ITT) – A decent medium pacers for ITT. Can be a punt pick in the upcoming match. In five games till now he has picked up 4 wickets.

M. Adnan Khan (SS) – A lower order batsman who can make quick runs for team. In his five innings he has scored 89 runs.

Safe Captaincy Picks

R Sai Kishore (ITT)

Sunny Sandhu (SS)

Disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk.