Czechia (CZE) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship

0
694
Czechia (CZE) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship, cricket, t10, ecc , fantasy, fantasy team, fantasy prediction, dream11, dream11 team, dream11 prediction, IM vs CZE dream11 prediction
Czechia (CZE) Team Preview: European Cricket Championship

In this preview we will find out the full squad, player records in T10 cricket & the top picks from Czechia (CZE) in European Cricket Championship

Czechia (CZE) Squad

Arun Ashokan, Divyendra Singh, Kushal Mendon, Neeraj Tyagi, Riaz Afridi, Ritik Tomar, Sabawoon Davizi, Sahil Grover, Sameera Maduranga, Satyajit Sengupta, Sazib Bhuiyan, Sivagnanam Gnanatheeswaran, Venkatesh Margasahayam, Vyshakh Jagannivasan

Record in T10 Cricket (Since Jan’22)

Czechia (CZE) Batters

PlayerInnsRunsAvgHS50s
Sabawoon Davizi55112624.4874*4
Sazib Bhuiyan4068623.6667*5
Arun Ashokan3460625.2561*3
Sahil Grover3559019.6765*3
Vyshakh Jagannivasan2553625.52114*1
Satyajit Sengupta3352120.04531
Divyendra Singh2346225.67953

Czechia (CZE) Bowlers

BowlerInnsOversWktsAvgSR
Sameera Waththage33593217.511.1
Satyajit Sengupta3764.43221.612.1
Sazib Bhuiyan3766.33223.512.5
Ritik Tomar2943.42617.510.1
Riaz Afridi40732228.819.9
Neeraj Tyagi3055.41634.820.9
Sabawoon Davizi2743.21528.317.3

Czechia (CZE) Top Picks

Sabawoon Davizi

  • One of the highest run-scorers for the team in T10 cricket
  • Aggressive top order batter
  • Contributes with the ball as well

Satyajit Sengupta

  • One of the highest wicket-takers for the team in T10 cricket
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs
  • Contributes with the bat as well

Sahil Grover

  • Aggressive top order batter
  • Wicket-keeper

Ritik Tomar

  • Aggressive middle order batter
  • Contributes with the ball as well

Arun Ashokan

  • Bats in the middle order
  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs

Sameera Maduranga

  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs

Neeraj Tyagi

  • Go to bowler for the team
  • Expected to bowl full quota of overs

Visit vusport.com to get expert fantasy tips, predictions and the best Fantasy 11 teams for all matches to win big every day

Disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk